22 November 2018
 

 

 
 
     
 
  Olahraga Rekod Kebangsaan (Lelaki)
Acara
Nama
Kontinjen
Rekod
Tarikh
Tempat
 
  100M    Watson Nyambek
Sarawak
10.33
15.07.98
Bukit Jalil
  200M    Dr. M. Jegathesan
Selangor
20.92
15.10.68
Mexico City, MEX
  400M      Nordin Jadi
Johor
46.56
1987
Jakarta, INA
  800M     Rajakumar Batumalai
Selangor
1.47.37
26.09.85
Jakarta, INA
  1500M    Munusamy Arumugam
Selangor
3.45.87
15.06.97
Kaoshiung, TPE
  5000M    Ramachandran Murusamy
Johor
14.06.84
05.08.94
Troisdorf, GER
  10000M    Ramachandran Murusamy
Johor
29.30.19
25.08.94
Victoria, CAN
  MARATHON    Baskaran Kuppusamy
Penang
2:29.57
02.12.01
Singapore, SIN
  110MH (ET)    Nur Herman Majid
Negeri Sembilan
13.73
15.10.94
Hiroshima, JPN
  110MH (HT)    Ishtiaq Mubarak Ahmad
Negeri Sembilan
13.8
27.06.76
Swetzingen, Ger
  400MH (ET)      Revinthiran Marimuthu
Kedah
51.83
20.08.96
Kangar
  High Jump
   Loo Kum Zee
Perak
2.24M
14.12.95
Chiang Mai, THA
  Pole Vault
   Teh Weng Chang
Perak
5.00M
24.03.02
Bukit Jalil, KL
  Long Jump
   Mohd Zaki Sadri
Selangor
7.85M
20.08.96
Kangar
  Triple Jump
   Mohd Zaki Sadri
Selangor
16.29M
21.08.89
Kuala Lumpur
  Shot Put
   Mohd Nasar Abdul Rahim
Perak
16.67M
19.08.95
Pulau Pinang
  Discus
   Gabriel Moinjil
Sabah
47.38 M
25.09.89
Kuala Lumpur
  Hammer
   Wong Tee Kui
Sarawak
58.52M
04.08.94
Singapura. SIN
  Javelin
   Mohd Yasin Imran
Johor
73.34
02.09.95
Singapura. SIN
  Pentathlon
   Pok Chee Sing
   6.39-41.92-24.37-27.01-05.15,48
Negeri Sembilan
2657
01.08.98

Kuala Lumpur

  Decathlon
   Mohd Malik Ahmad Tobias
   11.53,7.21M,13.57M,2.05M,54.18
   15.24,39.53M,4.60M,53.11M    5:52.78
Melaka
6989
09.08.99
Bandar Seri Begawan, BRU
  10000M W(T)  
   Mogan Rajoo
Negeri Sembilan
43:03.24
10.05.97
Seremban
  10KMW (R)
   Teoh Boon Lim
Pulau Pinang
42:36.0
11.05.97
Eisenhittenstadt, GER
  20000M W(T)  
   B.Thirukumaran
Kuala Lumpur
1:30:43
02.03.97
Kangar
  20KM W(R)
   Narinder Singh
Selangor
1:24:50
19.04.97
Praque, CZE
  4x100M
   (Watson Nyambek, Nazmizam
   Mohd, Azmi Ibrahim, R.    Ganeswaran)
39.83
15.09.01
Bukit Jalil, KL
  4x400M
   Malaysian National Team
   (Azhar Hashim, Yasid Parlan,    Samson Velabony, Nordin Jadi)
3.06.69
23.10.91
Kuala Lumpur
 
 
 
 
  Olahraga Rekod Kebangsaan (Wanita)
Acara
Nama
Kontinjen
Rekod
Tarikh
Tempat
 
   100M    Shanti Govindasamy
Selangor
11.50
07.05.93
Kuala Lumpur
   200M    Shanti Govindasamy
Selangor
23.37
22.07.98
Fukuoka, JPN
   400M    Rabia Abdul Salam
Pulau Pinang
52.56
03.12.93
Manila, PHI
   800M    Josephine Mary
Perak
2:07.44
30.09.86
Seoul, KOR
   1500M    Jayanthi Palaniappan
Pahang
4:23.49
14.09.86
New Delhi, IND
   3000M    Jayanthi Palaniappan
Pahang
9:18.42
14.08.93
Stuttgart, INA
   5000M    Yuan Yu Fang
Perlis
16:18.12
13.10.97
Jakarta, INA
   10000M    Jayanthi Palaniappan
Pahang
33:50.80
16.07.94
Brussels, BEL
   MARATHON
   Rajakumari Periasamy
Johor
2:57:20
23.09.84
Paris, FRA
   *100MH
   Moh Siew Wei
Perak
13.39
26.05.02
Manila, PHI
   *100MH
   Moh Siew Wei
Perak
13.39
15.06.02
Kelana Jaya
   400MH
   Norsheela Mohd Khalid
Selangor
58.70
1999
B. S. Begawan, BRU
   High Jump
   Noraishah Ismail
Selangor
1.77M
15.07.90
Kuala Lumpur
   Long Jump
   Noraishah Ismail
Selangor
6.14M
09.05.93
Kuala Lumpur
   *Triple Jump
   Ngew Sin Mei
Kuala Lumpur
12.69M
15.06.02
Kelana Jaya
   Shot Put
   Lee Chiew Ha
Sarawak
14.41M
15.07.89
Kuala Lumpur
   Discus
   Lee Boon Bee
Perak
42.04M
17.06.93
Singapore, SIN
   Javelin
   Norsham Yoon
Selangor
47.50M
23.08.89
Kuala Lumpur
   Hammer
   Siti Shahida Abdullah
Pahang
47.75M
12.09.01
Bukit Jalil, KL
   Heptathlon

   Zaiton Othman
   14.70,9.39M,1.67M,25.96,5.58M,
   40.80M,2:23.26

Pulau Pinang
5175
11.12.81
Manila, PHI
   10 KM W (R)
   Yuan Yu Fang
K.Lumpur
43:25
09.05.98
Eisenhstadt, GER
   20 KM W (R)
   Yuan Yu Fang
K.Lumpur
1:34:13
02.05.99
Mezindon, FRA
   10000 MW (T)
   Yuan Yu Fang
K.Lumpur
45:22:05
09.08.99
B.S.Begawan, BRU
   20000 MW (T)
   Yuan Yu Fang
K.Lumpur
1:39:53.0
04.04.99
Bukit Jalil
   4x100M
   Malaysia National Team
   (Anita Ali, G. Shanti, Sajaratuldur    Hamzah, Mumtaz Jaafar)
45.37
24.08.89
Kuala Lumpur
   4x400M
   Malaysia National Team
   (R. Shanti, Josephine Mary, G.    Shanti, Rabia Abdul Salam)
3:35.83
17.06.93
Singapore
 
 
 
 
  Olahraga Rekod SUKMA (Lelaki)
Acara
Nama
Kontinjen
Rekod
Tahun
Tempat
 
   100M    Azmi Ibrahim
PAH
10.3 (HT)
1994
Ipoh
   100M     Watson Nyambek
SRK
10.33 (ET)
1996
Kuatan
   200M     Peter Ooi Shong Hui
PP
21.9 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   200M      Ganeswaran Raman
PAH
21.38 (ET)
1998
Shah Alam
   400M     Romzi Bakar
KED
48.0 (HT)
1996
Kuatan
   400M     Romzi Bakar
KED
47.58 (ET)
1994
Ipoh
   800M    G. Ampumani
ATM
1:52.35 (ET)
1992
Johor Bharu
   800M    Vasu Subramaniam
NS
1:53.5 (HT)
1994
Ipoh
   1500M    Rajen Suppiah
PDRM
3:58.4 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   1500M    Munusamy Arumugam
MASUM
3:51.08 (ET)
1996
Kuantan
   5000M    Munusamy Arumugam
MASUN
14:49.83 (ET)
1996
Kuantan
   5000M    Ramachandran murusamy
JOH
15:02.5 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   10000M    Ramachandran murusamy
JOH
31:10.1 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   10000M
   Munusamy Arumugam
MASUM
31:47.95
1996
Kuantan
   110MH
   Nurherman Majid
NS
14.4 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   110MH  
   Kamaredzmai Kamaruddin
TRG
14.51 (ET)
1998
Shah Alam
   400LP  
   Kenny Martin
NS
54.0 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   400LP
   Cheong Siong Chun
PAH
53.08 (ET)
1996
Kuantan
   3000SC  
   Rajen Suppiah
PDRM
9:25.1 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   3000SC  
   Shanmuganathan nadarajan
SEL
9:27.12 (ET)
1996
Kuantan
   10000JK (T)     
   Teoh Boon Lim
PP
44:05.99
1998
Shah Alam
   20000JK (T)  
   Mohd Shahrulhaizy A. Rahman
KL
1:40:30
2000
Pulau Pinang
   20KM JK (R)  
   Teoh Boon Lim
PP
1:36:22
1998
Shah Alam
   4x100M  
   Pasukan N.Sembilan
NS
42.9 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   4x100M  
   Pasukan Kedah
KED
41.39 (ET)
1998
Shah Alam
   4x400M   
   Pasukan Kedah
KED
3:17 (HT)
1998
Bangi
   4x400M   
   Pasukan Kedah
KED
3:15.97 (HT)
1996
Kuantan
   L.Tinggi  
   Loo Kum Zee
PRK
2.15M
1994
Ipoh
   L.Jauh  
   Chai Song Lip
SRK
7.53M
1996
Kuatan
   L.Kijang  
   Chai Song Lip
SRK
15.56M
1994
Ipoh
   L.Bergalah
   Lai Hin Yeap
SRK
4.60M
1998
Shah Alam
   L.Peluru 
   Mohd Nazar Abd. Rahim
SRK
14.83M
1998
Shah Alam
   M.Cakera 
   Kit Ming Ngu
SRK
43.53M
1992
Johor Bharu
   M.Lembing
   Kho Mei Kuan
SRK
62.33M
2000
Pulau Pinang
   B.T.Besi
   Chong Chen Tat
SRK
46.54
2000
Pulau Pinang
   Dekathlon
   Pok Chee Seng
   (11.85, 6.23M, 10.62M, 1.74M,
   53.85, 16.86, 30.01, 3.60M,
   39.46M, 4:46.54)
NS
5751
2000
Pulau Pinang
 
 
 
 
  Olahraga Rekod SUKMA (Wanita)
Acara
Nama
Kontinjen
Rekod
Tahun
Tempat
 
   100M      Nik Norazura Nik Mahmood
MASUM
12.01 (ET)
2000
Pulau Pinang
   100M      Yew Chai Peng
PRK
12.2 (HT)
1994
Ipoh
   100M      Rashidah Othman
PAH
12.2 (HT)
1994
Ipoh
   200M      Manimagaly Nadaraja
PAH
24.39 (HT)
1996
Kuantan
   200M      Chau Wai Fun
PP
26.2 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   400M      Rabia Abdul Salam
PP
56.88 (ET)
1990
Kuching
   400M      Manimagaly Nadaraja
PAH
54.6 (HT)
1996
Kuantan
   800M      Manimagaly Nadaraja
PAH
2:14.13 (ET)
1996
Kuantan
   800M      Manimagaly Nadaraja
PAH
2:16.13 (HT)
1996
Kuantan
   1500M      Linda Chin Hui Ching
SRK
4:52.60 (ET)
1990
Kuching
   1500M      Linda Chin Hui Ching
SRK
4:52.6 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   3000M      Linda Chin Hui Ching
SRK
10:32.2 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   3000M      Linda Chin Hui Ching
SRK
10:42.06 (ET)
1990
Kuching
   5000M  
   Linda Chin Hui Ching
SRK
18:30.16 (ET)
1990
Kuching
   100LP  
   Adeline Leong
WP
15.9(HT)
1988
Bangi
   100LP  
   Moh Siew Wei
PRK
14.15 (ET)
1998
Shah Alam
   400LP  
   Norhaslizah Hashim
KED
64.6 (HT)
1988
Bangi
   400LP  
   Noraseela Mohd Khalid
SEL
59.82 (ET)
2000
Pulau Pinang
   5000JK (T)  
   Cristine Catterton
NS
26:53.16 (ET)
1990
Kuching
   5000JK (T)  
   Anastasia Karen Raj
WP
22:53.7
1996
Kuantan
   10000JK (T)  
   Lai Jin Sze
SRK
56:43.23 (ET)
2000
Pulau Pinang
   4x100M  
   Pasukan Perak
PRK
48.23 (ET)
1998
Shah Alam
   4x100M  
   Pasukan Pulau Pinang
PP
49.6 (HT)
1988
Bangi
  4x400M
   Pasukan Pulau Pinang
PP
3:52.42 (ET)
1990
Kuching
   4x400M
   Pasukan Pahang
PAH
3:58.5 (HT)
1994
Ipoh
   L.Tinggi 
   Noraishah Ismail
SEL
1.75M
1988
Bangi
   L.Jauh 
   Masliza Shaari
PAH
5.82M
1996
Kuantan
   L.Kijang  
   Wan Noraini Abdullah
PAH
12.50M
1996
Kuantan
   L.Bergalah  
   Roslinda Samsu
KED
3.75M
2000
Pulau Pinang
   L.Peluru 
   Phang Howe Ying
SRK
11.87M
1998
Shah Alam
   M.Cakera
   Siti Shahida Abdullah
PAH
37.89M
2000
Pulau Pinang
   M.Lembing 
   Siti Khatijah Ab. Hamid
KED
40.23M
1998
Shah Alam
   B.T..Besi  
   Siti Shahida Abdullah
PAH
40.90M
2000
Pulau Pinang
   Heptathlon   
   Masliza Shaari
   (15.66, 1.50M, 10.27M, 26.37
   5.44M, 35.68M, 2:46.71)
PAH
4453
1996
Kuantan